,
Message sent from:

Staff

Teachers

  Polly Hughes (Nursery Manager)
  Jude Fowler (Rec - Finches)
  Emma Chessman  (Rec - Wrens)
  Katy Harwood (Year 1 - Owls)                      Katie Wilson (Year 1 - Larks)                          Sam Edwards (Year 2 - Kingfishers)
  Carina Dixon (Year 3 - Swifts)

  Hayley Nicholls (Year 3 - Swifts)

  Melisa Thompson (Year 3  - Woodpeckers)    Kayleigh McGregor (Year 3 - Jays)
  Nick Carter (Year 4 -Kites)
  Thomas Hayward (Year 4 - Puffins)
  Sophie Morrish (Year 5 - Eagles)
  Robert Watson (Year 5 - Kestrels)
  Jodie Lear (Year 6 - Swans)
  Sue Fisher (PPA)
  Nicky Stratford (PPA)
  Sharon Haines (PPA - MFL)

  Kay Pearce (PPA)

 

 

Leadership

Senior Leaders:
Keely Folker (Headteacher)
Siobhan Price (Deputy Headteacher)
Carina Dixon (Assistant Headteacher: Assessment Leader)
Kathy Haig (School Business Manager)

Leadership Team:
Katie Wilson (Parental Engagement & Computing)
Sophie Morrish/Jodie Lear (English)
Hayley Nicholls (Maths) 
Toni Worgan (INCO)

Support Staff

Teaching & Learning

  • Class Based

     Nikki Beacham (Early Years Practitioner)
     Alisha McGuirk (Early Years Practitioner)                                                                                     Karen Law (Early Years Practitioner)
     Paula Bourne (Reception Teaching Partner)
     Terri Godwin (Reception Teaching Partner)
     Claire Twinning (Reception Teaching Partner)                                                                                   Lex Daly (Year 1 Teaching Partner)                                                                                                 Briege Bowley (Year 1 Teaching Partner)                                                                                      Jenny Jones (Year 2 Teaching Partner)                                                                                              Nicola Hall (Year 2 Teaching Partner)                                                                                               Trish Haines (Year 3 Teaching Partner)                                                                                             Lana Dutson (Year 3 Teaching Partner/Librarian)
     Grace McIntosh (Year 4 Teaching Partner)
     Hayley Kerslake (Year 4 Teaching Partner)
     Sarah-Jane Roberts (Year 5 Teaching Partner)
     Sarah Bent (Year 5 Teaching Partner)
     Carol Willey (Year 6 Teaching Partner)

  • PaCSA

    Julie Baker (PaCSA & Nurture Manager)
    Sarah Abbott (PaCSA Assistant)
    Shelley Alcock (PaCSA Assistant)

  • SEN

    Megan Brindley (S&L Teaching Partner)
    Debbie Dowle (1:1 Teaching partner)
    Shelley Alcock (1:1 Teaching Partner)
    Vicki Gamston (1:1 Teaching Partner)

  • MDSA

     Shirley Van De Merwe (Senior MDSA)
     Szilvia Mountford
     Summer Bourne
     Debbie Dowle
     Grace MacIntosh
     Fern Truchan                                                                                                                                       Kerry Turk                                                                                                                                           Claire Wilson

     

Admin

  • Admin

     Kathy Haig (School Business Manager)
     Alys Davies (School Administrator, PA to Head Teacher, Breakfast Club Lead)                       Julie Napthine (School Administrator, Attendance Officer)                            
     Paula Bourne (Admin Assistant)
     Roger Slater (Clerk to the Governors)

    Facilities

  • Site

     Anthony Mock (Site Manager)
     Steve Wellington (Grounds)
     Antonia Lowery (Cleaner)
     Charmaine Feek (Cleaner)
     Josie Stoneley (Cleaner & Crossing Patrol)
     Kerry Turk (Cleaner)                                                                                                                           Sarah Carter (Cleaner)

  • Catering

    Laura Jordan (Catering Manager/Chef)
    Anila Patel (Catering Assistant)
    Cherry Birt (Catering Assistant)

X
Hit enter to search